Samsung Galaxy S24 FE vs Samsung Galaxy S25 Enterprise Edition
If you'd rather pay up front, the S24 FE is the cheaper buy at £269 SIM-free.
12 reviews -
Samsung Galaxy S24 FE
|
Samsung Galaxy S25 Enterprise Edition
|
|
|---|---|---|
| Release Date | 4 October 2024 | 1 February 2025 |
| Expert Rating |
3.8 12 reviews |
- |
| Screen | 6.7" | 6.2" |
| Display | Dynamic LTPO AMOLED 2X | Dynamic LTPO AMOLED 2X |
| Resolution | 1080 x 2340 | 1080 x 2340 |
| Pixels Per Inch | 385 | 416 |
| Rear Camera | 50 Megapixels | 50 Megapixels |
| Front Camera | 12 Megapixels | 12 Megapixels |
| Chipset | Exynos 2400e (4 nm) | Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm) |
| Battery | 4,700 mAh | 4,000 mAh |
| Storage | 128GB, 256GB | 128GB |
| OS | Android | Android 15 |
| SIM Type | nano-SIM and e-SIM | nano-SIM and e-SIM |
| Connectivity | Up to 5G | Up to 5G |
| Wi-Fi | 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e | 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e/7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 with A2DP, LE | 5.4, A2DP, LE |
| Dimensions | 162 x 77.3 x 8 mm | 146.9 x 70.4 x 7.2 mm |
| Weight | 213 grams | 162 grams |
| Water Resistance | IP68 - Dust and water resistant over 1.5 meter and 30 minutes | IP68 - Dust and water resistant over 1.5 meter and 30 minutes |
| Contracts |
£21.99/mo
£19.00 upfront |
- |
| SIM-free | £269.00 | £819.00 |
| Deals | Deals |
Cheapest Deals
Samsung Galaxy S24 FE
£21.99 a month, £19 upfront.
Monthly payment will increase to £23.79 on 1 April 2027. Then to £25.59 on 1 April 2028.
Use code: SPOOKY10 (£10 off)
Related Comparisons
Frequently Asked Questions
Which has the better screen, the Samsung Galaxy S24 FE or Samsung Galaxy S25 Enterprise Edition?
The Samsung Galaxy S24 FE has the bigger screen at 6.7" compared to the Samsung Galaxy S25 Enterprise Edition's 6.2", the Samsung Galaxy S25 Enterprise Edition has the sharper display at 416 pixels per inch versus 385, and both use Dynamic LTPO AMOLED 2X panels.
Which has the better camera, the Samsung Galaxy S24 FE or Samsung Galaxy S25 Enterprise Edition?
The Samsung Galaxy S24 FE features a 50 Megapixels rear camera, while the Samsung Galaxy S25 Enterprise Edition has a 50 Megapixels rear camera. Both devices also have front-facing cameras for selfies and video calls.
Which is cheaper to buy SIM-free, the Samsung Galaxy S24 FE or Samsung Galaxy S25 Enterprise Edition?
The Samsung Galaxy S24 FE is cheaper SIM-free, starting from £269.00.
What storage options are available for the Samsung Galaxy S24 FE and Samsung Galaxy S25 Enterprise Edition?
The Samsung Galaxy S24 FE is available in 128GB, 256GB, while the Samsung Galaxy S25 Enterprise Edition comes in 128GB.
What processors do the Samsung Galaxy S24 FE and Samsung Galaxy S25 Enterprise Edition use?
The Samsung Galaxy S24 FE is powered by the Exynos 2400e (4 nm), while the Samsung Galaxy S25 Enterprise Edition uses the Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm).
Which is easier to carry and hold, the Samsung Galaxy S24 FE or Samsung Galaxy S25 Enterprise Edition?
The Samsung Galaxy S25 Enterprise Edition is the more portable of the two: it's 51g lighter at 162 grams, it's also the more compact phone at 146.9 x 70.4 x 7.2 mm, and is slimmer at 7.2mm thick.
Which is more water resistant, the Samsung Galaxy S24 FE or Samsung Galaxy S25 Enterprise Edition?
Both phones share the same water resistance rating of IP68 - Dust and water resistant over 1.5 meter and 30 minutes.
What operating system do the Samsung Galaxy S24 FE and Samsung Galaxy S25 Enterprise Edition run?
The Samsung Galaxy S24 FE runs Android and the Samsung Galaxy S25 Enterprise Edition runs Android 15. This is one of the biggest factors when choosing between the two, as each ecosystem has its own apps, services and features.