Nokia 110 2023 vs Nokia G22
Our Verdict: The 110 2023 and G22 are from the same brand, with the 2023 a cheaper model than the 22. The 22 has the better camera on paper, 50MP versus 1MP, and the 22 packs the bigger battery, 5050mAh against 1000mAh, which should mean longer between charges in day-to-day use. The 22 has the stronger screen, bigger at 6.5" against 1.8" and sharper at 270 PPI, and the 2023 is the lighter phone at 79g against 196g. Only pay up for the 22 if you'll use what it offers; if not, the 2023 makes more sense.
Buying outright, the 2023 starts at £34 SIM-free.
Prices updated 13 July 2026
Nokia 110 2023
|
Nokia G22
|
|
|---|---|---|
| Screen | 1.8" | 6.5" |
| Display | TFT | IPS LCD |
| Resolution | 160 x 120 | 720 x 1600 |
| Pixels Per Inch | 111 | 270 |
| Rear Camera | 0.1 Megapixels | 50 Megapixels |
| Front Camera | N/A | 8 Megapixels |
| Chipset | Unisoc T107 | Unisoc T606 |
| Battery | 1,000 mAh | 5,050 mAh |
| Storage | 64GB, 128GB | |
| OS | - | Android |
| SIM Type | Nano SIM | Nano SIM |
| Connectivity | Up to 4G | Up to 4G |
| Wi-Fi | - | 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac |
| Bluetooth | - | 5.0 with A2DP, LE |
| Dimensions | 115.1 x 49.4 x 14.5 mm | 165 x 76.2 x 8.5 mm |
| Weight | 79 grams | 196 grams |
| Water Resistance | Not rated | IP53 - dust and splash protection |
| Contracts |
£13.00/mo
£0.00 upfront |
- |
| SIM-free | £33.99 | £300.00 |
| Prices updated 13 July 2026 | ||
| Deals | Deals | |
Cheapest Deals
Frequently Asked Questions
Which has the better screen, the Nokia 110 2023 or Nokia G22?
The Nokia G22 has the bigger screen at 6.5" compared to the Nokia 110 2023's 1.8", the Nokia G22 has the sharper display at 270 pixels per inch versus 111, and the Nokia 110 2023 uses a TFT panel while the Nokia G22 has a IPS LCD.
Which has the better camera, the Nokia 110 2023 or Nokia G22?
The Nokia 110 2023 features a 0.1 Megapixels rear camera, while the Nokia G22 has a 50 Megapixels rear camera. Both devices also have front-facing cameras for selfies and video calls.
Which is cheaper to buy SIM-free, the Nokia 110 2023 or Nokia G22?
The Nokia 110 2023 is cheaper SIM-free, starting from £33.99.
What processors do the Nokia 110 2023 and Nokia G22 use?
The Nokia 110 2023 is powered by the Unisoc T107, while the Nokia G22 uses the Unisoc T606.
Which is easier to carry and hold, the Nokia 110 2023 or Nokia G22?
The Nokia 110 2023 is the more portable of the two: it's 117g lighter at 79 grams, it's also the more compact phone at 115.1 x 49.4 x 14.5 mm, the Nokia G22 is slimmer at 8.5mm thick.
Which is more water resistant, the Nokia 110 2023 or Nokia G22?
The Nokia 110 2023 is rated Not rated, while the Nokia G22 is rated IP53 - dust and splash protection.